Current PCO List

Our goal is to fill every precinct with a PCO who will knock on their neighbors’ doors twice a year to remind them to vote.  Learn how to become a PCO!

Per the 36th District Democrats Data Policy, contact information for PCOs is not made publicly available.

Last updated 2/19/2020:  (prior to 2/19 PCO appointments)

Precinct First Last Type Date
1273 David Sellers Appointed 02/20/19
1286 Jamie Clausen Elected 12/01/18
1287 John Birnel Elected 12/01/18
1288
1292 Ana Jamborcic Appointed 02/19/20
1294
1295 Janice “Jan” Gray Elected 12/01/18
1296
1297 Hanna Olsen Elected 12/01/18
1298 John Burbank Elected 12/01/18
1299 Mary-Kylie Cranford Appointed 05/15/19
1300 Karen Barta Elected 12/01/18
1301 Paul Bigman Acting 02/20/19
1303
1304 Dorothy Craig Elected 12/01/18
1305
1306 Summer Stinson Elected 12/01/18
1307 Alexandra Browne Elected 12/01/18
1308 Christopher “Chris” Covert-Bowlds Elected 12/01/18
1309 Catherine Morrison Appointed 03/20/19
1317 Nicholas “Nick” Bolten Acting 07/17/19
1318 Sundipta “Sunny” Rao Acting 03/20/19
1319 Katherine Marie Hanson Appointed 02/20/19
1320 Alice MacLean Acting 02/20/19
1321 Jason Brown Elected 12/01/18
1322 John Barry Acting 02/19/20
1323 Ariana (Ari) Dapra Acting 02/19/20
1324 Julie Goldberg Elected 12/01/18
1325 Consuelo Echeverria Acting 08/21/19
1326 Jana Hollingsworth Elected 12/01/18
1328 Joel Creswell Appointed 06/19/19
1329 John Spinosa Appointed 02/20/19
1382 Brad Severtson Appointed 02/20/19
1384 Christine Ingersoll Appointed 02/20/19
1385 Dan Strauss Acting 03/20/19
1386 Margaret “Peggy” Sturdivant Acting 09/18/19
1387 Lisa K. Hardmeyer Gray Acting 02/20/19
1388 Antonino Schepis Elected 12/01/18
1389 Julia Kellison Appointed 09/18/19
1390 Stephanie Celt Acting 03/20/19
1391 Jeffrey “Jeff” Manson Elected 12/01/18
1392 Denise Martel Elected 12/01/18
1393 Liz Gallagher Acting 07/17/19
1394 Irene Pla Acting 06/19/19
1395 Barbara Kaykas Appointed 07/17/19
1396 Alice Woldt Elected 12/01/18
1397 Jason Widrig Elected 12/01/18
1398 Camilla Walter Elected 12/01/18
1399 Jonathan “Jon” Lisbin Elected 12/01/18
1402 Marcia Herivel Appointed 03/20/19
1403 Misty Shock Rule Elected 12/01/18
1661
1662 Ted Willhite Elected 12/01/18
1663 Peggy Willis Acting 03/20/19
1664 Paula Emery Elected 12/01/18
1665 Michael Wenrick Acting 10/16/19
1666
1668
1670 Mindi Schautz Elected 12/01/18
1672
1673 Timothy “Tim” Hesterberg Elected 12/01/18
1675 Laurie Myer Elected 12/01/18
1676 Janis Traven Elected 12/01/18
1677 Bruce Mitchell Elected 12/01/18
1679
1682
1683
1684 Helen Halloran Elected 12/01/18
1685 James Nicholas “Nick” Cullen Elected 12/01/18
1686
1687
1688
1689
1690
1691
1692
1693
1695 Lisa Browdy Acting 03/20/19
1696
1697
1698 David Kaplan Elected 12/01/18
1699 Jayson Morris Appointed 12/01/18
1700 Eden Mack Elected 12/01/18
1701 Judith “Judi” Gibbs Elected 12/01/18
1702 Lisa Kjaer-Schade Elected 12/01/18
1703
1704 Kari Bull Appointed 10/16/19
1709 Elizabeth Walter Elected 12/01/18
1710
1711 Robert Cardona Elected 12/01/18
1712 Jessica Jones Appointed 07/17/19
1713
1714 Joseph Peha Elected 12/01/18
1715
1716 Andrew Lewis Elected 12/01/18
1717
1718 Sophia Danenberg Elected 12/01/18
1719 Martha Reyneveld Elected 12/01/18
1720 Pamela “Pam” Longston Elected 12/01/18
1721
1722 Charles Morgen “Charlie” Webster Elected 12/01/18
1723 Emily Raszler Appointed 01/16/19
1724 Laura Baird Appointed 10/16/19
1725 Collin Jergens Elected 12/01/18
1726 Elizabeth “Liz” Berry Elected 12/01/18
1727 Parker Child Dawson Acting 04/17/19
1729 Jonathan Kane Acting 02/20/19
1730 Kimberly Dunavent Appointed 02/20/19
1731 Maureen Mershon Appointed 02/20/19
1732 Anamaria Lloyd Elected 12/01/18
1734 David Packman Appointed 03/20/19
1735 Raymond Willis Appointed 03/20/19
1736 Rachel Gunsalus Acting 03/20/19
1737 William Graf Appointed 01/16/19
1738 Andrew Perez Elected 12/01/18
1739
1740 John Creighton Acting 02/19/20
1741
1742
1743 Linda Kelly Elected 12/01/18
1744
1746 Tina Podlodowski Elected 12/01/18
1747 Charles “Charlie” Lapham Elected 12/01/18
1748 Elizabeth Siegel Elected 12/01/18
1749 Keelcy Perez Woolley Appointed 01/16/19
1750
1751
1752 R. Elisabeth “Lizzy” Burton Appointed 02/20/19
1754 Laurel Thacker Acting 06/19/19
1755 Michael “Mike” Warren Elected 12/01/18
1756 Catherine “Katie” Lillie Elected 12/01/18
1757 Jeff Weedman Acting 02/19/20
1758
1759 Brittney Bollay Elected 12/01/18
1760 Mary Wallon Elected 12/01/18
1761
1762
1763 Kirstin Haugen Appointed 04/17/19
1764 Justin Allegro Elected 12/01/18
1765 Adair Dammann Appointed 03/20/19
1766
1767 Susan Casey Elected 12/01/18
1768
1769
1770 Ian Stewart Elected 12/01/18
1771 Phillip Atkins Gonzalez Appointed 03/20/19
1772
1773 John Paul Comerford Elected 12/01/18
1774
1775 Nicole Palczewski Appointed 04/17/19
1801
1803 Melissa Tudor Elected 12/01/18
1805
1806
1808 David Krafchick Elected 12/01/18
1812 Maurice “Clayton” Evans Elected 12/01/18
1813
1815
1816
2116 Jeremy Swirsley Elected 12/01/18
2117 Nicole Gomez Elected 12/01/18
2118
2119 Karen Heidergott Appointed 02/19/20
2120 Anne Engstrom Elected 12/01/18
2121 Don Burress Elected 12/01/18
2125
2126
2129 Howard Fox Appointed 02/20/19
2130 Sharon “Sheri” Feld Appointed 01/16/19
2131 Michael Roberto Elected 12/01/18
2133
2134
2146 Arthur “Brad” Renton Elected 12/01/18
2147 Sarah Reyneveld Elected 12/01/18
2148 Jeannie Donaldson-McGinnis Elected 12/01/18
2149 Brian Duncan Elected 12/01/18
2161 Steven “Steve” Nesich Elected 12/01/18
2162 Theresa Collier Appointed 01/16/19
2163 MacKenzie McAninch Acting 07/17/19
2164 Melinda McRae Elected 12/01/18
2165 Sara Longley Acting 07/17/19
2166 Scott Seramur Acting 05/15/19
2167 Bennett Barr Elected 12/01/18
2168 Jack Whisner Elected 12/01/18
2170 Kiana Scott Elected 12/01/18
2171 Timothy Popanz Appointed 02/20/19
2172 Kathleen Smith Elected 12/01/18
2502 Sue Moser Acting 05/15/19
2503 Henry Underhill Elected 12/01/18
2504 Genevieve Kalthoff Appointed 03/20/19
2505 Rachel Jackson Appointed 03/20/19
2506 Peter Maier Elected 12/01/18
2507 Constance McBarron Elected 12/01/18
2508 Hannah Blackbourn Appointed 03/20/19
2509 William F. “Bill” Gould Appointed 02/20/19
2510 Paul Oldenkamp Elected 12/01/18
2511 Layla Al-Jamal Judkins Acting 03/20/19
2512 Richard Frith Elected 12/01/18
2513
2514 Catherine Weatbrook Appointed 03/20/19
2515
2517 Dorothy Willard Elected 12/01/18
2518 Denise Rodriguez Elected 12/01/18
2520 Robert Cruickshank Elected 12/01/18
2522 Michele Thornquist Acting 04/17/19
2523
2524
2526 Maureen Brinck-Lund Acting ?
2527
2528 Thor Thompson Acting 06/19/19
2529 Linda Murtfeldt Appointed 07/17/19
2532 Joanna Braden Elected 12/01/18
2533 Russell Sewell Elected 12/01/18
2534 Yvette Vandermolen Appointed 02/19/20
2535 Jane MacLean Acting 07/17/19
2536 Bruce MacLean Elected 12/01/18
2590 Tammi Laster Elected 12/01/18
2592 Ilan Nurick Elected 12/01/18
2593 Courtney Stange-Treagear Appointed 08/21/19
2743 Allen “Al” Hughes Elected 12/01/18
2749 Sidney Chun Appointed 07/17/19
2750 Matthew “Matt” Kanter Elected 12/01/18
2795
3153
3252 Nicholas Joseph Camacho Appointed 01/16/19
3267 Caitlin Lee Elected 12/01/18
3317
3318
3319 Charles Paul Appointed 02/19/20
3341 Bruce Johnson Elected 12/01/18
3345
3496 Sean Sandys Appointed 02/20/19
3566 Natalie Reber Elected 12/01/18
3586 Jill Smith Elected 12/01/18
3587 Hannah Howell Appointed 08/21/19
3605 Stuart Bentley Elected 12/01/18
3669
3679
3686
3689
3699
3705 Evan Clifthorne Acting 04/17/19
3710
3720
3743 Elizabeth Weeks Elected 12/01/18
3744 Christine LaFave Elected 12/01/18
3745 Tania Maria Rosario Acting 07/17/19
3747 Kelly Drake Elected 12/01/18
3749
3750 Maura Fallon Appointed 02/20/19
3822

One Response to Current PCO List

  1. Pingback: I’m seeking appointment to the State House | Noel Frame

Back to Top ↑