Current PCO List

Our goal is to fill every precinct with a PCO who will knock on their neighbors’ doors twice a year (or in the case of COVID, write a letter) to remind them to vote.  Learn how to become a PCO!

Per the 36th District Democrats Data Policy, contact information for PCOs is not made publicly available. If you require contact information for the purposes of an election, please email info@36th.org to obtain the Data Policy terms.

Last updated 02/17/2021:

Precinct First Last Type Term Start
Date
SEA 36-1273 Stephanie Celt Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1286 Jamie Clausen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1287 John Birnel Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1288 Steve Stolder Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1292 Ana Jamborcic Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1294 Julia Buck Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1295        
SEA 36-1296 Maggie Yuse* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1297 Sergio Garcia Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1298 John Burbank Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1299        
SEA 36-1300        
SEA 36-1301 Frances Merenda* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1303 MariLyn Yim Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1304 Dorothy Craig Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1305 Erin Chen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1306 Summer Stinson Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1307 Mike Snyder Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1308 Christopher Covert-Bowlds Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1309 Kari Bull* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1317 Jeremy Wood* Appointed 2/17/21
SEA 36-1318 Sundipta Rao* Acting 1/12/2021 
SEA 36-1319 Ethan Anderson* Acting 2/17/2021
SEA 36-1320 Ligaya Domingo Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1321 Jason Brown Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1322 Ben Trutchley* Appointed 2/17/2021
SEA 36-1323 Amy Wheeless Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1324 Kristina Bulajewski* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1325 MaryKylie Cranford* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1326 Jana Hollingsworth Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1328        
SEA 36-1329 John Spinosa Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1382 R.B. Severtson Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1384 Christine Ingersoll Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1385 Margaret Sturdivant* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1386 Faith Wemberley* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1387        
SEA 36-1388        
SEA 36-1389 Julia Kellison* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1390        
SEA 36-1391        
SEA 36-1392 Denise Martel Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1393        
SEA 36-1394        
SEA 36-1395 Barbara Kaykas Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1396 Alice Woldt Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1397 Ryan Paul Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1398 Mackenzie McAninch Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1399 Consuelo Echeverria Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1402 Marcia Herivel Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1403 Misty Shock Rule Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1661        
SEA 36-1662 Ted Willhite Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1663 Peggy Willis* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1664 Paula Emery Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1665        
SEA 36-1666        
SEA 36-1668        
SEA 36-1670 Suzanne Dale Estey Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1672        
SEA 36-1673 Tim Hesterberg* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1675 Laurie Myer Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1676 Janis Traven Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1677        
SEA 36-1679        
SEA 36-1682        
SEA 36-1683 Carol Butterfield Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1684        
SEA 36-1685 James Cullen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1686        
SEA 36-1687        
SEA 36-1688        
SEA 36-1689        
SEA 36-1690        
SEA 36-1691        
SEA 36-1692        
SEA 36-1693        
SEA 36-1695 Sam Freedman Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1696        
SEA 36-1697        
SEA 36-1698 David Kaplan Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1699 Jayson Morris Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1700 Eden Mack Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1701 Judi Gibbbs Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1702 Lisa Kjaer-Schade* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1703        
SEA 36-1704        
SEA 36-1709 Elizabeth Walter Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1710 Tania Maria Rosario* Acting 2/17/2021
SEA 36-1711 Robert Cardona Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1712 Jessica Jones Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1713 Julia Reed* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1714        
SEA 36-1715        
SEA 36-1716 Andrew Lewis Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1717        
SEA 36-1718 Sophia Danenberg Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1719 Martha Reyneveld Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1720 Pam Longston Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1721 Jeffrey Vu Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1722 Gabrielle Newgent Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1723 Charlie Webster* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1724        
SEA 36-1725 Collin Jergens Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1726 Liz Berry Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1727        
SEA 36-1729        
SEA 36-1730        
SEA 36-1731        
SEA 36-1732 Anamaria Lloyd Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1734        
SEA 36-1735 Raymond Willis* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1736        
SEA 36-1737        
SEA 36-1738 Andrew Perez Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1739 Clayton Evans* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1740        
SEA 36-1741        
SEA 36-1742        
SEA 36-1743 Linda Kelly Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1744        
SEA 36-1746 Tina Podlodowski Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1747 Ingrid Elliott Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1748 Elizabeth Siegel Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1749        
SEA 36-1750 Shep Salusky Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1751 Laurel Thacker* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-1752 Rose Burton Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1754 Sara Vaezy Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1755        
SEA 36-1756 Katie Lillie Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1757 Stephen Paolini Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1758        
SEA 36-1759 Brittney Bush Bollay Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1760 Mary Wallon Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1761        
SEA 36-1762        
SEA 36-1763 Kristin Haugen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1764 Justin Allegro Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1765        
SEA 36-1766        
SEA 36-1767        
SEA 36-1768        
SEA 36-1769        
SEA 36-1770 Ian Stewart Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1771        
SEA 36-1772        
SEA 36-1773 John Comerford Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1774        
SEA 36-1775 Whitney Bashaw Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1801 Andre Stackhouse Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1803 Melissa Tudor* Appointed 2/17/2021
SEA 36-1805        
SEA 36-1806 Austin Siedentopf Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1808 David Krafchick Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1812 Keelcy Perez Woolley Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1813        
SEA 36-1815 Sean Sandys Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-1816        
SEA 36-2116 Jeremy Swirsley Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2117 Nicole Gomez Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2118        
SEA 36-2119 Karen Heidergott Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2120 Anne Engstrom Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2121 Don Burress Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2125 Stephen O’Bent Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2126 Nicholas Fohs Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2129 Howard Fox Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2130 Sheri Feld Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2131 Michael Roberto Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2133        
SEA 36-2134 Jeff Manson* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-2146 Alice MacLean Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2147 Sarah Reyneveld Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2148 Jeannie Donaldson-McGinnis Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2149 Brian Duncan Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2161 Steven Nesich Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2162 David Woolsey Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2163        
SEA 36-2164 Melinda McRae Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2165 Sara Longley* Acting  1/12/2021
SEA 36-2166        
SEA 36-2167        
SEA 36-2168 Jack Whisner Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2170 Kiana Scott Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2171 Tim Popanz* Appointed 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2172 Joel Creswell Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2502 Sue Moser* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2503 Henry Underhill Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2504 Genevieve Kalthoff Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2505 Maureen (Mo) Brinck-Lund Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2506 Peter Maier Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2507 Constance McBarron Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2508 Hannah Blackbourn Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2509 William Gould* Appointed 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2510 Paul OldenKamp Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2511 Layla Al-Jamal-Judkins* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2512 Richard Frith Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2513 Keelin Curran Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2514 Catherine Weatbrook* Appointed  1/12/2021
SEA 36-2515 Mary Sprute* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2517 Dorothy Willard Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2518 John Norris Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2520 Robert Cruickshank Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2522        
SEA 36-2523 Matte Bailey* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2524 Kathleen Smith* Acting 2/17/2021
SEA 36-2526        
SEA 36-2527 Scott Seramur*  Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2528 Thor Thompson* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2529 Linda Murtfeldt* Appointed 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2532 Joanna Braden Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2533 Russell Sewell* Appointed 2/17/2021
SEA 36-2534 Yvette Vandermolen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2535 Jane MacLean* Acting 1/12/2021
SEA 36-2536 Bruce MacLean Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2590 Tammi Laster Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2592 Ilani Nurick Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2593 Courtney Stange-Tregear Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2743 Al Hughes Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2749 Munya Chiro Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2750 Nicole Palczewski Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-2795        
SEA 36-3153 Becka Johnson-Poppe Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3252        
SEA 36-3267 Caitlin Lee Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3317 Veronica Valdez Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3318 Andie Aldana* Acting 2/17/2021
SEA 36-3319 Mike Johnson Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3341 Bruce Johnson Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3345 Emily Hazelton Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3496        
SEA 36-3566 Natalie Reber Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3586        
SEA 36-3587        
SEA 36-3605 Stuart Bentley* Appointed 1/12/2021
SEA 36-3669        
SEA 36-3679        
SEA 36-3686        
SEA 36-3689 Jazmine Smith Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3699 Charlotte Lunday Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3705        
SEA 36-3710        
SEA 36-3720        
SEA 36-3743 Elizabeth Weeks Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3744 Chris LaFave Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3745 Ashley Stallworth Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3747 Kelly Drake Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3749 Vy Nguyen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3750 Maura Fallon Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3797 Mellisa Roskosky* Acting 2/17/2021
SEA 36-3821 Peter Kitchen Elected 12/1/2020
SEA 36-3822 Sidney Chun* Acting 1/12/2021
* To be confirmed by King County Democrats