Current PCO List

Our goal is to fill every precinct with a Precinct Committee Officer (PCO) who will knock on their neighbors’ doors (or send a postcard) twice a year to remind them to vote.  Learn how to become a PCO!

Each PCO has an assigned Neighborhood Committee Officer (NCO).  The NCOs help organize the PCOs with the Political Director, Jeff Manson (political@36th.org).  (After 2022 redistricting, precincts will be reassigned by NCO.  Stay tuned for those new assignments!)

Per the 36th District Democrats Data Policy, contact information for PCOs is not made publicly available. If you require contact information for the purposes of an election, please email info@36th.org to obtain the Data Policy terms.

Last updated 3/24/2022:

Precinct First Last Type Start Date
1273 Stephanie Celt Elected 12/1/2020
1286 Jamie C. Clausen Elected 12/1/2020
1287 John Birnel Elected 12/1/2020
1288 Steve Stolder Elected 12/1/2020
1291 John Hoglund Elected 12/1/2020
1294 Julia Buck Elected 12/1/2020
1295 Emilie Sandoz-Voyer Acting 3/17/2021
1296 Maggie Yuse Acting 1/20/2021
1297 Sergio Garcia Elected 12/1/2020
1298 John Burbank Elected 12/1/2020
1299 Katie Lillie Acting 7/21/2021
1300        
1301 Frances Merenda Acting 1/20/2021
1303 MariLyn Yim Elected 12/1/2020
1304 Dorothy Craig Elected 12/1/2020
1305 Erin Chen Elected 12/1/2020
1306 Summer Stinson Elected 12/1/2020
1307 Mike Snyder Elected 12/1/2020
1308 Christopher Covert-Bowlds Elected 12/1/2020
1317        
1318 Sundipta Rao Acting 1/20/2021
1319 Ethan Anderson Acting 2/17/2021
1320 Ligaya Domingo Elected 12/1/2020
1321        
1322 Benjamin Thrutchley Appointed 2/17/2021
1323 Amy Wheeless Elected 12/1/2020
1324 Kristina Bulajewski Appointed 1/20/2021
1325        
1326 Andrea Aldana Appointed 6/16/2021
1328        
1329 John Spinosa Elected 12/1/2020
1330        
1331 Angyl Bender Elected 12/1/2020
1332        
1333        
1334 Erik Houser Elected 12/1/2020
1338 Toby Thaler Elected 12/1/2020
1339        
1341 Annie Hayward Elected 12/1/2020
1342 Heidi Bennett Elected 12/1/2020
1343        
1344        
1345 James Apa Elected 12/1/2020
1347 Preston Thompson Elected 12/1/2020
1348        
1355 Dave Schuldt Elected 12/1/2020
1382 R.B. Severtson Elected 12/1/2020
1384 Christine Ingersoll Elected 12/1/2020
1385 Margaret Sturdivant Acting 1/20/2021
1386 Faith Wimberley Appointed 1/20/2021
1387        
1388 Diana Gardiner Appointed 8/18/2021
1389 Julia Kellison Appointed 1/20/2021
1390        
1391        
1392        
1393        
1394        
1395        
1396 Alice Woldt Elected 12/1/2020
1397 Ryan Paul Elected 12/1/2020
1398 Mackenzie McAninch Elected 12/1/2020
1399 Consuelo Echeverria Elected 12/1/2020
1661 Nicholas Fohs Acting 3/16/2022
1662 Ted R. Willhite Elected 12/1/2020
1663 Peggy Willis Acting 1/20/2021
1664 Paula Emery Elected 12/1/2020
1665        
1666        
1668        
1670 Suzanne Dale Estey Elected 12/1/2020
1672        
1673 Tim Hesterberg Appointed 1/20/2021
1675 Laurie Myer Elected 12/1/2020
1676 Janis Traven Elected 12/1/2020
1677        
1679        
1682        
1683 Carol H.  Butterfield Elected 12/1/2020
1684        
1685 James N. Cullen Elected 12/1/2020
1686        
1687        
1688        
1689        
1690        
1691        
1692        
1693 Thomas Bauer Appointed 2/16/2022
1695        
1696        
1697        
1698 David Kaplan Elected 12/1/2020
1699        
1700        
1701 Judi Gibbs Elected 12/1/2020
1702 Lisa Kjaer-Schade Appointed 1/20/2021
1703        
1704        
1709 Elizabeth R. Walter Elected 12/1/2020
1710 Tania Maria Rosario Acting 2/17/2021
1711        
1712 Jessica Jones Elected 12/1/2020
1713        
1714        
1715 Julia Reed Appointed 1/20/2021
1716        
1717        
1718 Sophia Danenberg Elected 12/1/2020
1719 Martha Reyneveld Elected 12/1/2020
1720 Pam Longston Elected 12/1/2020
1721        
1722        
1723 Charlie Webster Acting 1/20/2021
1724        
1725        
1726 Liz Berry Elected 12/1/2020
1727        
1729        
1730        
1731        
1732 Anamaria T. Lloyd Elected 12/1/2020
1734        
1735 Raymond Willis Appointed 1/20/2021
1736        
1737        
1738 Andrew Perez Elected 12/1/2020
1739        
1740        
1741        
1742        
1743 Linda J. Kelly Elected 12/1/2020
1744        
1746 Tina Podlodowski Elected 12/1/2020
1747 Ingrid Elliott Elected 12/1/2020
1748 Elizabeth Siegel Elected 12/1/2020
1749 Parker Dawson Appointed 1/20/2021
1750 Shep Salusky Elected 12/1/2020
1751 Laurel Thacker Acting 1/20/2021
1752 R. Elisabeth Burton Elected 12/1/2020
1754 Sara Vaezy Elected 12/1/2020
1755        
1756 Carolann Streett Appointed 10/20/2021
1757 Stephen Paolini Elected 12/1/2020
1758 Jeff Weedman Acting 3/17/2021
1759 Brittney Bush Bollay Elected 12/1/2020
1760 Mary  Wallon Elected 12/1/2020
1761        
1762        
1763 Kristin Haugen Elected 12/1/2020
1764 Justin Allegro Elected 12/1/2020
1765        
1766        
1767 John Barry Appointed 6/16/2021
1768        
1769        
1770 Ian Stewart Elected 12/1/2020
1771        
1803 Melissa Tudor Appointed 2/17/2021
1805        
1806        
1808 David Krafchick Elected 12/1/2020
1812 Clayton Evans Appointed 7/21/2021
1813        
1815 Sean Sandys Elected 12/1/2020
1816        
2116 Jeremy Swirsley Elected 12/1/2020
2117 Nicole D.  Gomez Elected 12/1/2020
2118        
2119 Karen Heidergott Elected 12/1/2020
2120 Anne Engstrom Elected 12/1/2020
2121 Don Burress Elected 12/1/2020
2125 Stephen O’Bent Elected 12/1/2020
2126        
2130 Sheri Feld Elected 12/1/2020
2131 Michael Roberto Elected 12/1/2020
2133 Jeff Manson Appointed 3/16/2022
2134     Acting 1/20/2021
2146 Alice Palosaari Elected 12/1/2020
2147 Sarah Reyneveld Elected 12/1/2020
2148 Jeannie Donaldson-McGinnis Elected 12/1/2020
2149 Brian Duncan Elected 12/1/2020
2161 Steven T.  Nesich Elected 12/1/2020
2162 David Woolsey Elected 12/1/2020
2163 Brigitte Dudek Acting 6/16/2021
2164 Melinda McRae Elected 12/1/2020
2165 Sara Longley Acting 1/20/2021
2166 Bradley Nelson Appointed 10/20/2021
2167 Bennett Barr Appointed 5/26/2021
2168 Jack E.  Whisner Elected 12/1/2020
2170 Kiana Scott Elected 12/1/2020
2171 Tim Popanz Appointed 1/20/2021
2172 Joel Creswell Elected 12/1/2020
2502 Sue Moser Acting 1/20/2021
2503 Henry Underhill Elected 12/1/2020
2504 Genevieve Kalthoff Elected 12/1/2020
2505 Maureen (Mo) Brinck-Lund Elected 12/1/2020
2506 Peter Maier Elected 12/1/2020
2507 Constance McBarron Elected 12/1/2020
2508        
2509 William Gould Appointed 1/20/2021
2510 Paul  OldenKamp Elected 12/1/2020
2511 Layla Judkins Acting 1/20/2021
2512 Richard Frith Elected 12/1/2020
2513 Keelin Curran Elected 12/1/2020
2514 Catherine Weatbrook Appointed 1/20/2021
2515 Mary Sprute Acting 1/20/2021
2517 Dorothy Willard Elected 12/1/2020
2518 John Norris Elected 12/1/2020
2520 Robert Cruickshank Elected 12/1/2020
2522        
2523 Matte Bailey Acting 1/20/2021
2524 Kathleen Smith Acting 2/17/2021
2526        
2527 Scott Seramur Acting 1/20/2021
2528 Thor Thompson Acting 1/20/2021
2529 Linda Murtfeldt Appointed 1/20/2021
2532 Joanna Braden Elected 12/1/2020
2533 Russell Sewell Appointed 2/17/2021
2534 Yvette Z. Vandermolen Elected 12/1/2020
2535 Jane MacLean Acting 1/20/2021
2536 Bruce D.  MacLean Elected 12/1/2020
2590 Tammi Laster Elected 12/1/2020
2592 Ilani Nurick Elected 12/1/2020
2593 Courtney Stange-Tregear Elected 12/1/2020
2743 Al Hughes Elected 12/1/2020
2795 Vy Nguyen Appointed 10/20/2021
3153 Becka Johnson Elected 12/1/2020
3317        
3318        
3319 Mike Johnson Elected 12/1/2020
3586        
3587        
3685        
3689        
3699 Charlotte Lunday Elected 12/1/2020
3710        
3720        
3743        
3744 Venkatesh Srinivas Acting 2/16/2022
3745 Ashley Stallworth Elected 12/1/2020
3797 Mellisa Roskosky Acting 2/17/2021
3821        
3822        
3933        
3936 Jazmine Smith Appointed 4/21/2021